The Festivals – Disscussions for our Creativity To Take Place.

I think the author of what I am about to write was the Dali Lama. “It will be the Western woman that will change the world. 10432490_702755049789519_2845149717551188181_nWhat I know of that statement is the fact that I have believed for many years now.

It would be my intention to keep that fact in mind when we design the festivals to our specifications.  I yield to any call to wellbeing and cherish my source.

The following videos start with the Beauty of Yoga. Followed by a ‘Breath of Zen’. Ending with an Oriental rendition of the ‘Drum’.

Of all the positions and moves our beautiful yoga instructor demonstrates I have not mastered the head stand or the splits.

Please Like,  Subscribe, Comment & Share!

791_2609650175885_1456299414_n

*Note This is the example I am working off of as a template.

Email from David Bryson:

To: james (nospace) dileo ‘at’ msn dot com

From: evolve2012 ‘at’ gmail dot com

Date: Thu, 21 Aug 2014 09:52:02 -0400

Subject: EVOLVEFEST 2014 Schedule AT-A-GLANCE

Hi James

???
2014 Bands/Yoga Teachers/ Workshop Facilitators/ Healers
FRIDAY AUG. 29

Fri. Music:

~Kaminanda
~Wynne Paris and Friends
~Beautiful Chorus
~Brother Bear and Family
~Catherine Moon’s Mystical Kirtan
~Cosmic Village

Fri. Yoga Classes:

~”Life is too Short to Live Shitty ” Vinyasa Flow w/Becca Pati
~Four Legged Warriors w/Ariel Flood
~Heart Opening w/Kendra Renzoni

Fri. Workshops:

~Tesla Tech Demonstrations w/ Tesla Science Foundation
~FireDrumDance Workshop w/Michael Reddy @ Bonfire
~”Hearing the Divine Call w/Rasamayi”
~The Golden Path: Crystal Energy and Therapeutic Art Experience w/Sarah Murray and Michael Wann

~ AUM Alchemy Workshop w/Rasamayi
~Hoop-Dance Basics w/Karlie Dean
~Millennial Chess w/Richard Burton
~Intro to Poi w/Kate Menet

Fri.Healing Village:

~ 5th Element Sound Healing Booth w/Paradiso and Rasmayi
~Chakra Shower – Transformational Healing Sessions with Kusudamas w/Dimitriy and Asya

~Beautiful Chorus Harmony Tent
~ Soul to Sole Reflexology w/ Carla Poluha
~The Amethyst BioMat w/Amber Hannah
~Reiki-Reflexology Combinations w/Sarah Lamb
~Tibetan Singing Bowl and Sitar Bath w/Damion Bond and Brett Zwerdlow

SATURDAY AUG. 30

Sat. Music:

~Luminaries
~Telesma
~I Yahn I Arkestra
~Paradiso and Rasamayi
~Suzin Green and Daniel Johnson Kirtan
~Out of the Beardspace
~Universal Rebel
~Vajra
~Gnosis

Sat. Yoga Classes:

~Chakra Mantra Gong Meditation with Kundalini Yoga w/Mohinder Singh

~Explorations in Aerial Yoga w/Rachel and Ulysses Wilson
~”GET LIT” – A Meditative Vinyasa Flow w/Becca Pati
~Roadmap To The Hips w/Malissa Whited
~OCCUPY ME: A Play (that’s also a yoga class) w/Bronwyn Steinberg

~The Drop Becomes The Ocean: Entering, Sustaining Samadhi w/Harshada

~Shakti Naam Yoga Therapy w/Christopher Ananda
~Chakra Mantra Gong Meditation with Kundalini Yoga w/Mohinder Singh

~A Wild Feminine Yoga Play: Dance With Your Shadow w/ Devi Moonbow

Sat. Workshops:

~Breaking Bank w/Jack McCaig
~Tesla Tech Demonstrations w/ Tesla Science Foundation
~Panel Discussion: UBUNTU Planet~ How Our Collective Wisdom Can Reshape Our World

~Forage and Feast Plant Walk w/Sarah Murray
~Meet Your Bowl-mate w/ Rasamayi~ Healing Village – 5th Element Booth Healing Village

~Medicine Wheel with One Voice, One Prayer
~The Art and Practice of Kirtan w/Wynne Paris and Michelle Infinity
~Dolphin Brain Re-Patterning w/Rev. Marcelle McGovern
~Voice of the Trees: The Making of a Native-American Style Flute w/Matthew Fallon

~ Unconventional Hoop Isolations w/Karlie Dean
~Activate and Anchor the Divine Child w/Alexis Petrin
~The Red Tent and The Brotherhood of Man : A Sacred Gathering of Men and Women w/ Carla Poluha

Sat. Healing Village:

~ 5th Element Sound Healing Booth w/Paradiso and Rasmayi
~Beautiful Chorus Harmony Tent
~Chakra Shower – Transformational Healing Sessions with Kusudamas w/Dimitriy and Asya

~ Soul to Sole Reflexology w/ Carla Poluha
~Tibetan Singing Bowl and Sitar Bath w/Damion Bond and Brett Zwerdlow

~The Amethyst BioMat w/Amber Hannah
~Reiki-Reflexology Combinations w/Sarah Lamb

SUNDAY SEPT. 31

Sun. Music:

~Luminaries
~Telesma
~Elijah Ray and Band of Light
~Paradiso and Rasamayi
~Black Dirty
~Matty Carl Project
~Maharal
~Amore One
~One Voice, One Prayer Kirtan
~Jai Ma Kirtan

Sun. Yoga Classes:

~Chakra Mantra Gong Meditation with Kundalini Yoga w/Mohinder Singh

~Explorations in Aerial Yoga w/Rachel and Ulysses Wilson
~”Fly Up” Beginner w/Abigail Boehm
~Planting Positive Seeds Vinyasa w/Becca Pati
~Supersonic Savasana with Mark D
~Social Yoga That Connects w/Richard Brook
~Artistic Yoga w/Ma Shakti Devi
~Chakra Mantra Gong Meditation with Kundalini Yoga w/Mohinder Singh

Sun. Workshops:

~Sui Juris Law Foundational Cornerstone w/Rob Johnson
~”Get Your GodDess On!!!”: Reclaiming our Sexual Sovereignty w/Lisa Vunk

~Tesla Tech Demonstrations w/ Tesla Science Foundation
~Forage and Feast Plant Walk w/Sarah Murray
~E^3: Explorations in Evolutionary Expression w/Lyca Mikhael
~Shifting Frequencies Workshop w/Paradiso and Rasamayi~Healing Village

~Unconventional Hoop Isolations w/Karlie Dean
~Unlocking Your Psychic Potential w/Jennifer Sodini
~Celtic Breathwork: Stirring the Cauldron w/Molly Stanton
~Let Your Wild Man Breath: A Class For Men w/Harshada
~Kusudama: a Portal into the Subtle World w/ Asya & Dmitriy
~Wisdom Reading with the Tarot w/Perry Kroeger
~You Are The Dormant Christ w/Keith Clampton
~Sacred Tools: Explore, Discover and Play in your own Energy Field w/Michael Wann

Sun. Healing Village:

~ 5th Element Sound Healing Booth w/Paradiso and Rasmayi
~Tibetan Singing Bowl and Sitar Bath w/Damion Bond and Brett Zwerdlow

~Chakra Shower – Transformational Healing Sessions with Kusudamas w/Dimitriy and Asya

~Beautiful Chorus Harmony Tent
~ Soul to Sole Reflexology w/ Carla Poluha
~The Amethyst BioMat w/Amber Hannah
~Reiki-Reflexology Combinations w/Sarah Lamb

MONDAY SEPT. 1

Mon. Music:

~David Newman (Durga Das)
~Groovananda
~The Skys
~Beautiful Chorus
~Kai Shanti’s Shakti Evolution
~Bendy Effect
~Karmic Repair Company
~Brother Bear and Family
~Elijah Ray and Band of Light
~Harnam and Ramdesh

Mon. Yoga Classes:

~Chocolate Spirit Yoga: Sacred Cacao Ceremony and Loving Yoga Flow w/Sonja Lokensgard

~”Learning to Sit in Your Sh*t” Vinyasa of Self-Love w/ Becca Pati
~”Fly Up” Advanced w/Abigail Boehm And Suzin Green/Daniel Johnson Kirtan

~Explorations in Aerial Yoga w/Rachel and Ulysses Wilson
~Big Heart Meditation w/Harshada
~Laughter Yoga: Releasing Your Inner Joy w/Beth Bongar
~Meditation and the Body-Mind Connection w/Richard Brook
~The Central Channel: Tadasana of Each Limb w/Kendra Renzoni

Mon. Workshops:

~The Elements of Thai Massage w/Damion Bond
~Sacred Economy w/Michael Reddy
~ AUM Alchemy Workshop -or- AUM Tuneup w/ Paradiso and Rasamayi

~ Forage and Feast Plant Walk w/Sarah Murray

~One Plant Spirit Medicine – DoTERRA essential oils workshop w/Rasamayi

~BAMBOO: Gift Of The Gods w/Matthew Fallon
~Quantum Plant Spirit Medicine Workshop with doTERRA
~Eye-Gazing Meditationw/Tasha Greenwood
~Cognitive Hoop Therapy and Fitness w/Lexi Jade
~Visioneering: Discovering the Path Between Dreams and Reality w/Scott Love

~Get Out of Your Head and Into Your Senses w/Harshada

Mon. Healing Village:

~Beautiful Chorus Harmony Tent
~ 5th Element Sound Healing Booth w/Paradiso and Rasmayi
~Chakra Shower – Transformational Healing Sessions with Kusudamas w/Dimitriy and Asya

~ Soul to Sole Reflexology w/ Carla Poluha
~The Amethyst BioMat w/Amber Hannah
~Reiki-Reflexology Combinations w/Sarah Lamb
~Tibetan Singing Bowl and Sitar Bath w/Damion Bond and Brett Zwerdlow

Tix and Info at www.evolvefest.com

FB Event Page: https://www.facebook.com/events/569166756451699/

[jwplayer player=”2″ playlistid=”285″]

 click here
For Conference calls – Outline & Agenda

“Pre Mission Statement Categories & Outline”

And also, our opening page:

Flower of Life Assembly – Wellbeing Supersedes All Else – We Free People are Eternal